Welcome to my latest badge catalogue updated New Year 2017. The website is updated twice a year in line with production of a new catalogue. CATALOGUE SUBSCRIBERS who require a hard copy by post receive 4 half-yearly issues for £2.50. HOW TO ORDER guidance can be found at the bottom of this page. Use the links on the left-hand side of the page to shortcut to your area of interest.

Abbreviations used - b/h: button-hole fixing, n/e: non-enamel, r/i: re-issue.

 

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2016/2017: all @ £3.00:

Atletico Madrid, Barcelona, Basle, Bayer Leverkusen, Bayern Munich, Benfica, Besiktas, Borussia Dortmund, Borussia M'Gladbach, Bruges, Copenhagen, CSKA Moscow, Dinamo Kiev, Dinamo Zagreb, Juventus, Legia Warsaw, Ludogorets, Lyon, Malmo, Monaco, Napoli, Paris Saint-Germain, Porto, PSV Eindhoven, Real Madrid, Rostov, Seville, Sporting Lisbon.

 

ENGLISH CHAMPIONSHIP & FOOTBALL LEAGUE: all @ £2.50:

PLEASE NOTE THAT I HAVE BEEN THREATENED WITH A £5,000 FINE AND 6 MONTHS IMPRISONMENT FOR DISPLAYING PREMIERSHIP CLUB BADGES FOR SALE AS THEIR CLUB LOGOS ARE PROTECTED TRADE MARKS. CLEARLY THE 3 OR 4 BADGES PER CLUB ON MY DISPLAY BOARDS WOULD HAVE SERIOUS IMPLICATIONS ON THE ANNUAL INCOME OF THESE CORPORATE ENTITIES. I HAVE HAD LITTLE CHOICE BUT TO COMPLY, SO APOLOGISE FOR NOT BEING ABLE TO OFFER YOU THESE BADGES, NOW CONFISCATED..

Accrington Stanley, Aston Villa, Barnet, Barnsley, Birmingham, Blackburn, Blackpool, Bolton, Bradford C, Brentford, Brighton, Bristol C, Bristol R, Burton, Bury, Cambridge, Cardiff, Carlisle, Charlton, Cheltenham, Chesterfield, Colchester, Coventry, Crawley, Crewe, Derby, Doncaster, Exeter, Fleetwood, Fulham, Gillingham, Grimsby, Hartlepool, Huddersfield, Ipswich, Leeds U, Leyton Orient, Luton, Mansfield, Millwall, MK Dons, Morecambe, Newcastle U; Norwich C, Newport Cnty, Northampton, Notts C, Notts F, Oldham, Oxford U, Peterborough, Plymouth, Portsmouth, Port Vale, Preston, QPR, Reading, Rochdale, Rotherham, Scunthorpe, Sheff U, Sheff W, Shrewsbury, Southend, Stevenage, Swindon, Walsall, Wigan, AFC Wimbledon, Wolves, Wycombe, Yeovil.

Also (ex-League) @ £3.00: Aldershot, Barrow, Boston United, Bradford Park Avenue, Chester City, Dagenham & Redbridge, Darlington, Gateshead, Halifax Town, Hereford United, Kidderminster Harriers, Lincoln City, Macclesfield Town, Maidstone United, Rushden & Diamonds, Scarborough, Southport, Stockport, Torquay United, Tranmere Rovers, Wrexham, York City.

 

STADIUM BADGES

@ £2-50: Bradford City, Celtic Park, Etihad, Goodison, Hampden Park, Highbury, Ibrox, Maracana, Old Trafford.

SCOTTISH LEAGUE: all @ £2.50:

Aberdeen, Airdrie, Albion R, Alloa, Annan Athletic, Arbroath, Ayr U, Berwick R, Brechin C, Celtic, Clyde, Cowdenbeath, Dumbarton, Dundee, Dundee Utd, Dunfermline, East Fife, Edinburgh City, Elgin C, Falkirk, Forfar, Hamilton, Hearts, Hibernian, Inverness Caledonian Thistle, Kilmarnock, Livingston, Montrose, Morton, Motherwell, Partick Thistle, Peterhead, Queen of the South, Queens Park, Raith Rovers, Rangers, Ross County, St. Johnstone, St. Mirren, Stenhousemuir, Stirling, Stranraer. 

Also: @£3: Clydebank, East Stirling; Gretna; Meadowbank Thistle; Third Lanark.

Also @ £1.50: Sporran Legion West Lothian; Queen of the South Dalbeattie Doonhamers; Nightmare on Terregles Street.

 

NORTHERN IRELAND BADGES:

@ £3-00: Ballymena United, Bangor, Belfast Celtic, Carrick Rangers, Cliftonville, Coleraine, Drogheda United, Dungannon Swifts (@£4); Fermanagh & Western Refs Assoc, Glentoran, Larne, Linfield, Lisburn Distillery, N Ireland Refs Assoc 25th Anniversary, Omagh Town, Portadown.

 

REPUBLIC OF IRELAND BADGES

@ £3-00: Bohemian, Cork City, Derry City, Dundalk, Finn Harps, Galway United, Monaghan Utd, St. Patricks Athletic; Shamrock Rovers, Shelbourne, Waterford United.

 

       

 

COLLECTORS' CORNER: Only one of each available.  CARE: See HOW TO ORDER page.)

 

SCARF BADGES:

Scarf badges in club colours available @ £2.50 each:   Red & White; Black & White; Green & White; Royal Blue & White; Green, White & Yellow; Red, Blue & White; Red & Black. 

NATIONAL LEAGUE OF WALES/WELSH NON-LEAGUE & SCOTTISH NON-LEAGUE:

@ £3-50:

Aberdyfi; Abergavenny T; Aberystwyth T; Arthurlie; Bangor C Welsh Cup 97/98; Barry T (also Champs League 2001/2); Bathgate Thistle; Blaenau Amateurs; Brora Rangers; Buckie Thistle; Buckley Town; Caerau Neath; Caernarfon T; Caersws, Carluke Rovers; Carmarthen T; Cefn; Clachnacuddin; Colwyn Bay; Connah's Quay Nomads; Cove Rangers; Deveronvale; Fflint Town U; Formartine Utd; Forres Mechanics; Fraserburgh; Gala Fairydean Rovers; Haverfordwest County; Hawick Waverley; Heriot Watt University; Huntly; Inverurie Loco Works; Johnstone Burgh; Keith; Kirkintilloch; Lanark U; Llansannan; Maybole; Merthyr Saints; Merthyr Tydfil (also Junior Martyrs ) ; Mold Alexandra; Monmouth Town; Musselburgh Athletic; Nefyn U; Newtown; Overton Recreational; Penrhyncoch; Pollok; Pontardawe; Port Talbot T; Prestatyn T; Preston Athletic; Renfrew; Rhydyfelin; Rhyl; Risca U; St. Andrews; St. Boswells; St. Cuthbert Wanderers; Seven Sisters; The Spartans; Stranraer Athletic; Taff's Well; Total Network Solutions; Tweedmouth Amateurs; Welshpool T; Whitehill Welfare; Whithorn; Wick Academy.

@£4-00: Tarff Rovers.

SHETLAND ISLES (max 1 each) @ £3-50: Delting; Lerwick Celtic; Lerwick Spurs; Lerwick Thistle; Ness Utd; Petrofac; Scalloway; Whalsay; Whitedale; Yell.

 

ENGLISH NON-LEAGUE:

@ £3-00 (Enamel unless stated):

Abbey Rangers; Abingdon T; Acle U; Aldeburgh T; Aldershot T; Alfreton T; Alsager T; Altrincham, Amble; Amble T; Amersham T; Annfield Plain; Appledore; Areley Kings; Ash Utd; Ashford Town (Kent); Ashton Athletic; Atherstone T; Aveley; Axminster T; Aylesbury; Bamber Bridge; Banbury U n/e; Barking & East Ham U; Barnstaple T; Barrow; Barrowby; Barton Rovers; Basingstoke T; Bath C; Bay Athletic; Bedworth Utd; Beesands Rovers; Benson Lions; Berinsfield; Bickleigh; Biggleswade T; Biggleswade U; Billingham T; Bilston T; Binfield; Bishop's Castle T; Bishop's Stortford; Bishop Sutton; Blackfield & Langley; Blackpool Wren Rovers; Blackwell Miners Welfare; Blandford Utd; Bletchley T; Blewbury; Bodmin T; Bognor Regis T; Bolehall Swifts; Boreham Wood; Borrowash Victoria; Boston U; Bovey Tracey; Brache Sparta; Braintree T; Brandon T; Brandon U; Bransholme Athletic; Braunton; Bridgwater T; Brightlingsea Regent; Brimsdown Rovers; Brixham; Broadbridge Heath; Broadfields Utd; Broadway U; Brockenhurst; Bromley; Brook House; Broxbourne Borough; Buckingham T; Bulwell T; Burghclere; Burnham; Burton Park Wanderers; Bury T; Buxted.

Callington T; Camberley T; Cambridge C; Camelford; Canvey Island; Capenhurst Villa; Carshalton Ath; Celtic Nation; Chalgrove Cavaliers; Chatham T; Cheddar; Chelmsford C; Chesham U; Chester; Chester C; Chester-Le-Street T; Chichester C; Chorley; Cirencester T; Cleator Moor Celtic; Clevedon T; Clevedon U; Clitheroe; Cockfosters; Coggeshall T; Colliers Wood U; Colne; Concord Rangers (also Ryman Lge & Conf S); Coney Hall; Congleton T; Constantine; Corby T; Corsham T; Cottesmore; Cramlington T; Crawley Down; Cray Wanderers (& Kent Champs 2002-4); Crescent Rvrs; Crewe; Cromer T; Crook T; Crowborough Athletic; Croydon; Cuckfield T; Cuffley; Curzon Ashton; Dagenham & Redbridge; Dalton U; Darlaston; Darlington; Darlington 1883; Dartford; Dartmouth; Dorchester T; Dorking Wndrs; Dover Ath; Downton; Droitwich Spa; Dulwich Hamlet; Dursley T.

Easington Colliery; Easington Utd; Eastbourne Boro; Eastleigh; East Thurrock U; Ebbsfleet U; Eccleshall; Elmore; Elmstead; AFC Emley; Enfield T; Erith T; Falmouth T; Fairfield Villa; Faringdon T; Farnborough; Farnborough T; Farsley Celtic; Feltham; Ferring; Finchamstead; Fisher Athletic; Fittleworth; Flitwick T; Folkestone Invicta; Forest Green Rvrs; Fowey Utd; Frogpool & Cusgarne; Furness Rovers; AFC Fylde; Garforth T; Gateshead; Gerrans & St. Mawes Utd; Glapwell; Gloucester C; GM Vauxhall Conference; Godolphin Atlantic; Goole; Gosport Borough; Graham Street Prims; Grantham T; Gravesham Boro; Grays Ath; Greenwich Boro; Grimsby Borough; Grimsby T; Guildford C; Guiseley.

Hagbourne U; Hailsham T; FC Halifax T; Halifax T; Hallam; Hall Green U; Hall Road Rangers; Hampton; Hampton & Richmond Boro; Hamworthy Recreation; Hanwell T; Hanworth Villa; Harefield U; Harlow T; Hartlepool T; Hartley Wintney; Harwich & Parkeston; Hassocks; Hatfield Main; Haverhill Borough; Hayes & Yeading U; Hayle; Headingley ; Headington Amateurs; Headley; Hebburn T; Heckmondwike T; Heddon; Hednesford T; Helsby; Helston; Hemel Hempstead T; Hempnall; Hendon; Henley T; Hereford U; Herne Bay; Hertford T; Hexham; Heybridge Swifts n/e; Highworth T; Hillingdon Abbots; Hinckley U n/e; Histon; Holker Old Boys; Holman Sports; Holsworthy; Horncastle T; AFC Hornchurch; Hornsea T; Horsham; Horsham YMCA; Houghton Main; Hounslow U; Hull U; Hungerford T; Huntingdon T; Hyde; Hythe T; Ilford; Ilfracombe T; Ilkeston; Ivybridge T; Jarrow; Kendal T; Kenilworth T; Kennek Ryhope CA; Keswick; Kettering T; Kidderminster Harriers; Kingstonian; Kintbury Rangers; Kirby Muxloe; Knaphill Athletic; Knaresborough T.

Lancaster C; Leamington; Leatherhead; Leek CSOB; Leigh RMI; Leiston; Lewes; Leyton; Lincoln C; Lindfield; Liskeard Athletic; Little Common; AFC Liverpool; Long Melford; Longridge T; Longwell Green Sports; Lowestoft T; Loxwood; Ludgvan; Lutterworth Athletic; Lutterworth T; Macclesfield T; Maidenhead U; Maidstone U; Malmesbury Victoria; Mangotsfield U; Margate; Marsh Rngrs; Marton Shelton; Mary Tavy; Mawnan; Meltham Athletic; Mendip Broadwalk; Milford & Witley; Minsterworth; Moneyfields; Morecambe Royals; Murton; Newbury; New Marske Sports; New Mills; Newport County FA Trophy Semi 2012; Newquay; Newton Abbot Dynamos; Newton Aycliffe; Nissan; Northbank Carlisle; Northern Social; Northwich; Northwich Vics; Northwich Villa; Nuneaton T; Okehampton Argyle; Ossett Albion; Ossett T; Oughtibridge War Memorial; Oxford C; Oxhey Jets; Pagham; Peacehaven & Telscombe; Penrith U; Pinxton; Polperro; Ponteland U; Poole T; Potton U; Poulton T; Poynton; Prudhoe T; Raunds T; Rayleigh T; Reading T; Rocester; Rochdale T; Roffey; Romulus; Rothley Imperial; Royton T; Ruan Minor; Rushden & Diamonds.

St Albans City; St. Albans North; St Blazey; St. Breward; St. Day; St. Ives Mariners; St. Neots T; St Neots District Sunday Lge; St. Stephens Boro; St. Teath; Salisbury C; Sandhurst T; Sawbridgeworth T; Seaton Delaval.

 

 

Seaton T; Sevenoaks T; Shaw Lane Aquaforce; Shepshed Dynamo; Silksworth Community; Sittingbourne; Skegness T; Slade Farm U; Solihull Moors; Southport; Southwater; Southwell C; Stafford Rangers; Stalham T; Stalybridge Celtic; Stansted; Stithians; Stockport Cnty; Stockport Georgians; Stocksbridge Park Steels; Stoke Gabriel; Stonehouse T; Sutton Utd.

Tamworth; AFC Telford U; Tenbury U; Thamesmead T; Thrapston T; Thurrock; Tonbridge Angels; Torquay U; Torrington; Trafford; Tranmere Rovers; Tring Ath; Trowbridge T; Truro C; Tynemouth; AFC Uckfield; Uffington U; FC United of Manchester; Uphill Castle; Upperby Men's Institute; Uverton Utd; Vauxhall Conf; VCD Athletic; Wadebridge T; Wallington; Walney Island; Walton & Hersham; Warborough U; Warboys T; Warstones Wanderers; Washington Ikeda Hoover; Wealdstone (also Poppy and St. George issues; FA Trophy Semi 2012 v Newport Cnty; 2015/6 FA Cup v Colchester Utd); Welbeck Welfare; Welford Victoria; Wellingborough T; Welling U; Wendron Utd; West Bergholt; Westbury Utd; West Midlands Police; Weston-Super-Mare; Weymouth; Whickham; Whitehawk; Whitley Bay; Whittlesey Athletic; Wigan Robin Park; Wimborne T; Windscale; Winscombe; Wisborough Green; Witheridge; Wittering U; Wivenhoe T; Woking; Wolstanton; Wolviston; Woodbridge T; Woolacombe & Morthoe; Wootton Blue Cross; Wootton Village; Worcester C; Wrexham; Wroxham; Yateley; York City.

 

COLLECTORS CORNER: ENGLISH NON-LEAGUE (one each in stock): @ £3-50:

Aberford Albion; Abingdon U; Albion Sports; Amble U; Amesbury T; Arundel; Ashford T (Middx); Ashington; Ashton U; Askham U; Atherton LR; Aylesbury U; Baldock T; Banbury U; Barking & East Ham U; Barnard Castle Glaxo; Barrow Rangers; Bashley; Basildon U; Bedfont & Feltham; Bedford T; Bedlington Terriers; Beeston St. Anthony's; Birtley T; Bishop Auckland; Bishop's Stortford Swifts; AFC Blackpool; Blyth T; Boldon CA; Bolsover T; Boroughbridge; Bowers & Pitsea (also n/e); Brackley T; Bradford Park Avenue; Brentwood T; Bristol Manor Farm; Brodsworth Welfare; Bromley (Conf Sth Champs 2015); Burgess Hill T; Burscough; Cartmel & District; Chard T; Chatteris T; Cheshunt; Chessington & Hook U; Chipstead; Cinderford T; Clapton; Cogenhoe U; Consett ; Cornard U; Corinthian Casuals; Cowes Sports; C oxlodge Social; Crooklands Casuals; Croydon Ath .

Danehill; Daventry U; Dedham Old Boys; Denaby U; AFC Dunstable; Dunstable T; Dunston Federation Brewery; Easingwold T; East End Park WMC; Eccleshill U; Edgware T; Egremont Athletic; Elburton Villa; Erith & Belvedere; Evesham U; Farleigh Rovers; Friar Lane & Epworth; Furness Cavaliers; Gainsborough Trinity; Galgate 125 yrs; Gillford Park; Great Yarmouth T; Guisborough T; Harrogate T; Harrow Boro ; Hastings U; Heaton Stannington; Heybridge Swifts; Holbeach U; Horley T; Horsham YMCA; Kendal County; Kidsgrove Ath; Killingworth Station; Kings Langley; Kings Lynn T; Knaphill; Knebworth.

Leicester Utd; Lemington Social; Littlehampton T; London Tigers; Longbenton; Lyndhurst; Maldon & Tiptree; Marlow; Marlow U; Merstham; Mickleover Sports; Mildenhall T; Milnthorpe Corinthians; Mossley; Needham Market; Netherfield Kendal; Newcastle Benfield; Newick; Northampton Spencer; North Ferriby U; North Shields; North Shields St. Columbas; Northwood; Norwich U; Oldbury Athletic; Ossett Common Rovers; Oswestry T; Paget Rangers; Paulton Rovers; Pease Pottage Village; Perranwell; Peterborough Northern Star; Pickering T; Potters Bar T.

Racing Club Warwick; Radcliffe Boro; Ramsgate; Rayners Lane; Redbridge; Redcar Ath; Redditch U; Redhill; Ringmer; Ripon C Magnets; Robin Hood Ath; Roche; Rothbury; Rottingdean Vill; Ryton; Ryton & Crawcrook Alb; St. Francis Rangers; St. Helens T; St. Ives T; Salford C; Sandhurst; Seaham Red Star; Seaton Carew; Sheffield; Sheppey U; Sherburn White Rose ; Shirley T; Sidmouth T; Slough T; Soham Town Rngrs; Southall T; South Liverpool; South Park; Southwick; Spennymoor T; Spittal Rvrs; Squires Gate; Staines T; Stanway Rovers; Stamford Belvedere; Stockton; Stratford T; Sunderland West End; Swaffham T; Team Bath; Team Northumbria; Thackley; Thame U; Thornaby; Thrapston T; Tooting & Mitcham U; AFC Totton.

Uxbridge; Wakefield; Walker Central; Walker Ledwood Fosse; Waltham Forest; Walton Casuals; Wark; Warlingham; Wealden; Wells C; Welton Rovers; Welwyn Garden City; Wembley; West Auckland (Thomas Lipton Trophy); Wetherby Ath; Whitton U; Windsor & Eton; Wingate & Finchley; Winlaton Hallgarth; Wisbech T; Witham T; Wivenhoe T ECL Div 1 Champs 2016; Wolverhampton Casuals; Wolverton T; Woolacombe & Mortehoe; Worksop Parramore; Worthing Utd; Yatton Ath; Yorkshire Amateur.

 

COLLECTORS CORNER: ENGLISH NON-LEAGUE (one each in stock): @ £4-00:

Reference numbers quoted are AFBC Badge Directory 2009 (e.g. Barton Rovers 33 is ref 33 under “B”).

Aldershot T 23; Altrincham 60; Ashford T 125; Barcombe 24; Bashley 72; Benfield Park 152; Billericay T 189, 190; Boston U 295; Darlington Railway Athletic 17; Dorchester T 65; Dudley T 105; Hertford T 200; Horsham 282; Leek T 48, Leicester U 51, Lincoln U 91; Northwich V 92; Northwood; Poulton Vics 96; Ramsbottom U 18; Redbridge; Rocester 32; Saffron Walden T; Shirley T 214; Sittingbourne 125; Staines T 246; Stalybridge Celtic 248; Stamco 114; Sutton U 349; Tow Law 107; Vauxhall Conference; Worksop T 335.

COLLECTORS CORNER: ENGLISH NON-LEAGUE (one each in stock): @ £5-00:

Reference numbers quoted are AFBC Badge Directory 2009 (e.g. Barton Rovers 33 is ref 33 under “B”).

Atherstone U 150; Aylesbury U 171; Banstead Ath 23; Barking £5; Barnet 48; Basingstoke T 46; Bath C 96; Boston U 294; Enfield 75, 80; Farnborough T 14; Harrogate T 59; Harrow Boro 69; Hayes 122; Hitchin T 240; Kingstonian 54; Leamington 37; Maidstone U; Marlow 65; Merthyr Tydfil; Molesey 149; Mossley 164; Potton U 93; Purfleet 109; Redbridge 114; Slough T 137; Stapenhill; Stocksbridge Pk Steels 293; Tamworth 4, 5; Thatcham T 35; Tooting & Mitcham U 82; Weymouth 152; Winsford Utd 250; Woking 281.

COLLECTORS CORNER: ENGLISH NON-LEAGUE (one each in stock): over £5-00 (prices shown below):

Banstead A 22 £6; Barnstaple T 56 £6; Beazer Homes Lge £7; Bedworth U 138 £6; Blackpool Mechs 233 £8; Bromley 391 £15; Buckingham T 412; Bucks Charity Cup £7 & Council Member £12; Chalfont St Peter 55 £6, 56 £7; Chatteris T 69 £7; Chesham U 105 £7; Corinthian Casuals 275 £25; Cove 250 £9; Dartford 20 £7; East Thurrock U 38 £9; Enfield 80 Comm Member £18, 118 £6, 117 £6; Erith & Belvedere 97 £6; Folkestone 72 £6; Garforth T 14 £6; Grays Ath 119 £6; Hampton 33 £6; Hanley T 41 £7; Harlow T 49 £19; Hinckley T 217 £6; Horsham 281 £6; Hounslow 296 £7; Kettering T 13 £25, 16 £9; Kidderminster H 26; Kingstonian 52 £6; Lancaster C 5 £18; Leek T 47 £6; Leicester U 52 £9; Liskeard 97 £8; Lowestoft T 139 £20, Maidstone U 22 £9; Mangotsfield U 30 £6; Matlock T 74 £9, 75 £9; Nat Fed SCs (General 9 [ 2000 cat ] r/i) £8; Oxford C 35 £19; Rainham T 15 £9; Redditch U 48 £6, Romford 118 £19; RS Southampton 73 £9; Ruislip Manor 135 £7; Rushden & Diamonds 147 £8; St. Albans C 199 £6; Southwick 182 £6; Stamford 256 £8; Stevenage Boro 273 £9; Stobswood Welfare 289 £9; Sudbury T 333 £8; Trowbridge T 121 £6; Weston-Super-Mare 136 £9; Whitley Bay 177 £10; Wigan Ath 203 £22; Winterton Rngrs 254 £11; Witney T 268 £6; Witton Albn 272 £8; Wolverton T 307 £8; Worcester C 2; Workington (Lge 1 2000 Cat ) £12.

 

WORLD FOOTBALL CONFEDERATIONS:

@ £2-50: African Confederation , Asian Confederation, South American Confed, Oceania; U.E.F.A.

 

FOOTBALL ASSOCIATIONS OF THE WORLD:

@ £2-50 (unless stated):

Afghanistan, Algeria, American Samoa, Angola, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Aruba, Austria, Australia, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Barbados, Belarus, Belgium, Belize, Benin, Bermuda, Bhutan, Bonaire, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Cayman Islands, Chad, Chechnya, Chile, China, Chinese Taipei, Colombia, Comores, Congo Rep, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Cote D'Ivoire, Croatia, Curacao, Cyprus, Dahomey, Denmark, Dominican Republic, DR Congo, Dutch Antilles, East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, England, Estonia, Ethiopia, Faroe Isles, Fiji, Finland, France, Gambia, Georgia, Ghana, Gibraltar, Germany, Greece, Greenland, Grenada, Guinea, Guinea Bissau, Hawaii, Holland, Honduras, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Israel, Italy, Ivory Coast, Japan.

Kenya, Kurdistan, Laos, Lebanon, Liberia, Libya, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Maldives, Mali, Malta, Mauritania, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Nepal, Netherlands, New Caledonia, New Zealand, Nigeria, Northern Ireland, Northern Mariana Islands, North Korea, Norway, Palau, Palestine, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Phillipines, Poland, Portugal, Puerto Rico, Qatar.

Rep of Ireland, Reunion, Romania, Russia, Sahara, Samoa, St. Lucia, St. Martin, St Vincent, San Marino, Sao Tome, Saudi Arabia, Scotland, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, Somalia, South Africa, South Korea, Spain, Sri Lanka, Surinam, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Tahiti, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Tibet, Tonga, Trinidad & Tobago, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Turks & Caicos Islands, Uganda, Ukraine, U.A.E., Uruguay, U.S.A., Uzbekistan, Vanuato, Venezuela, Vietnam, Wales, West Samoa, Zambia, Zimbabwe.

 

FOREIGN CLUBS: (only 1 each available): @ £2-50 each unless stated.

 

ALBANIA: Bylis Bakshi, Kastrioti, Partizan Tirana, Skenderbeu Korce, Terbuni, Teuta Durres.

ARGENTINA: Arsenal, Boca Juniors, Colon, Defensa y Justicia, Estudiantes, Lanus, Olimpo, Quilmes, River Plate.

AUSTRALIA: Adelaide U, Central Coast Mariners, Melbourne City, Melbourne Victory, Newcastle Jets, Perth Glory.

AUSTRIA: Austria Vienna, Grazer AK, Rapid Vienna, Red Bull Salzburg, Sturm Graz, Tirol Innsbruck.

AZERBAIJAN: Qarabag.

 

BANGLADESH (@ £3): Abahani, Mohammedan Sporting.

BELARUS: Bate Borisov, Dinamo Minsk, Shakhter Soligorsk, Torpedo Mogilev.

BELGIUM: Anderlecht, KR Boom, Bruges, Cercle Brugge, Eendracht Aalst, Genk, KAA Gent, Germinal Ekeren, KV Kortrijk, RC Liegeois, SK Lierse, Lommel, RWD Molenbeek, RAEC Mons, K. St-Truidense, Seraing, Standard Liege, Waasla Beveren.

BOSNIA: Siroki Brijeg, Zeljeznicar.

BOTSWANA (@ £3): Defence Force, Extension Gunners, Meat Commission, Mogoditshane Fighters, Notwane Garabone, Tafic.

BRAZIL: Botafogo, Fluminense, Santos .

BULGARIA : Botev Plovdiv, Levski Sofia, Liteks Lovech, Lokomotiv Plovdiv, Ludogorets, Slavia Sofia.

 

CANADA (@ £3): Toronto, Vancouver Whitecaps.

CONGO (@ £3): Lupopo, Moteme Pembe

CROATIA : Dynamo Zagreb, Hajduk Split, Varteks Varazdin.

CUBA (@ £3 ): Pinar Del Rio.

CYPRUS : Anorthosis Famagusta, Apollon Limassol, Aya Napa.

CZECH REPUBLIC: Boby Brno, Bohemians, Dukla Prague, FKMB, Slovan Liberic, Sparta Prague, Teplice, Vitoria Zizkov.

 

DENMARK : Aalborg, AGF Aarhus, BK 1903, Herfolge BK, Kobenhavn, Lyngby, Nordsjaelland, Vejle, Viborg.

ESTONIA: Lantana, Trans Narva.

FAROE ISLES: B71, GI Gotu, TB.

FIJI (@ £3): Labasa, Lautoka, Nadroga, Rewa.

FINLAND: FK Haka , HJK, Jazz Pori, Koktan Tp Oy, PK 35, ROPS Rovaniemi, TPS Turku, TP Seinajoki, Turun Pyrkina, VPS.

FRANCE: Ajaccio, Auxerre, Bordeaux, Caen, Guingamp, Lens, Lille, L'Orient, Lyon, Marseilles, Monaco, Montpelier, Nancy-Lorraine, Nantes , Nice, Nimes, Paris St Germain, Racing Strasbourg, Rennes, St Etienne, Sochaux, Toulouse.

 

 

GEORGIA : Dinamo Batumi, Guria Lanchkhuti, Mertskhali Ozurgeti, Shuqura Kobuleti, Sioni Bolnisi, Zugdidi.

GERMANY: Armenia Bielefeld, Bayer Leverkusen, Bayern Munich, Borussia Dortmund, Borussia M'Gladbach, Cologne, Dynamo Dresden, Lokomotiv Leipzig, MSV Duisberg, Eintracht Braunschweig, Eintracht Frankfurt, Fortuna Dusseldorf, Freiburg, Hamburg, Hansa Rostock, Hoffenheim, Kaiserslautern, FSV Mainz, Munich 1860, St Pauli, Schalke, Stuttgart, Werder Bremen, Wolfsburg (£3).

GIBRALTAR (@£3): Manchester 62, Scorpions.

GREECE: AEK, Aris, Iraklis, Larissa, Olympiakos, Panathinaikos, PAOK.

 

HOLLAND: Ajax, AZ Alkmaar, Cambuur, DWS, Eindhoven, Feyenoord, Go Ahead Eagles, Heerenveen, MVV, NAC Breda, NEC, PSV Eindhoven, Roda JC, Sparta, Twente, Utrecht, Venlo, Vitesse, Volendam, Willem II.

HUNGARY: Diosgyori, Ferencvaros, Honved, Lombard Tatabanya, MTK, Nyiregyhazi, PAKS, Ujpest Dosza, Videoton.

ICELAND: IA Akranes, Breidablik, Fram, Fylkir, Grindavik, IBV Vestmannaeyjar, KR, Skallagrimur, Stjarnan, Thor, Valur, Vikingur.

ISRAEL: Beitar Jerusalem, Hapoel Petach-Tikva, Maccabi Haifa, Maccabi Netanya.

ITALY: Atalanta, Bari, Bologna, Brescia, Cagliari, Chievo, Fiorentina, Genoa, Inter Milan, Juventus, Lazio, Lecce, Livorno, AC Milan, Messina, Napoli, Palermo, Parma, Perugia, Roma, Sampdoria, Sassuolo, Torino, Udinese, Venezia, Verona.

JAPAN : Kashima Antlers, Shonan Bellmare, Ventforet Kofu.

 

KAZAKHSTAN (@£3): Astana, Shakhtar Karagandy.

KENYA (@ £3): Chemelil Sugar, Mumias Sugar, Nzoia Sugar, Oberian Fastac.

LESOTHO (@ £3): Arsenal Maseru.

LIECHTENSTEIN: Ruggell.

LITHUANIA : Atlantas Klaipeda, FBK Kaunas, FKK Siauliai.

LUXEMBOURG (@ £3): Avenir Beggen, Etzella, Fola Esch, Jeunesse D'Esch, Swift, Union Luxembourg, FC Wiltz 71.

 

MACAU (@£3): Sport Benfica.

MACEDONIA: Mladost Carev Dvor, Skhupi Skopje.

MALAWI (@ £3): MTL Wanderers.

MALTA (@ £3): Rabat Ajax, Sliema Wanderers, Valletta, Xghajra Tornadoes .

MEXICO: Leon, Tigres.

MOLDOVA: Petroclub Hincesti, Sheriff.

MYANMAR: Southern Myanmar, Yadanarbon, Zayarshwe.

NAMIBIA (@ £3): Black Africa, Ramblers.

NEW CALEDONIA (@ £3): Baco, Magenta.

NEW ZEALAND: Auckland City, Canterbury Utd, Hawkes Bay United, Team Wellington, Waitakere United, Wellington Phoenix.

NIGERIA (@ £3): Dolphin, Enugu Rangers, Kwara United, Lobi Stars, Niger Tornadoes.

NORWAY: Kongsvinger, Lillestrom, Molde, Rosenborg, Sogndal, Stabaek, Tromso, Valerenga.

 

PAKISTAN (@ £3): Karachi Port Trust, Khan Research Laboratories, WADPA.

PAPUA NEW GUINEA : Hekari United.

PARAGUAY: Olimpia Asuncion.

POLAND: Amica Wronkl, Gornik Zabrze, Jagiellonia, GKS Katowice, Korona Kielce, Legia Warsaw, Wisla Krakow.

PORTUGAL: Arouca, Belenenses, Benfica, Boavista, Famalicao, Gil Vicente, Leca, Maritimo, Pacos Ferreira, Porto, Rio Ave, Sporting Braga, Sporting Lisbon, Vitoria Guimaraes, Vitoria Setubal.

RWANDA (@ £3): Armee Patriotique Rwandaise, Rayon Sports.

ROMANIA: Astra Ploiesti, CFR Cluj, Dinamo Bucuresti, Poli Timisoara, Rapid Bucuresti, Steaua Bucuresti .

RUSSIA: Alania Vladikavkaz, Amkar Perm, Anzhi, Arsenal Tula, Baltika Kaliningrad, CSKA Moscow, Dinamo Moscow, Fakel Voronezh, Krylija Sovetov Samara, Kuban Krasnovar, Lokomotiv Moscow, Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod, FK Rostov, Rostselmash Rostov-Na-Donu, Rubin Khazanj, Saturn Ramonskoe, Spartak Moscow, Spartak Nalchik, Tom Tomsk, Uralan Elista, Ural Sverdlovskaya Oblast, Zenit St. Petersburg.

 

SAN MARINO (@ £3): Cailungo, Domagnano, Faetano, Fiorita, Juvenes, Libertas.

SERBIA: Borac Kacak, OFK Belgrade, Partizan, Red Star, Vojvodina Novi Sad.

SIERRA LEONE (@ £3): Mighty Blackpool.

SLOVAKIA: Artmedia Petrzalka, Banik Prievidza, FK Dubnica, DAC Dunajska Streda, Dukla Banska Bystrica, HFC Humenne, Inter Bratislava, Koba Senec, Matador Puchov, Nitra, Ruzomberok, Spartak Trnava, Tatran Presov, Trencin Ozeta.

SLOVENIA : Feroterm Pohorje, NK Koper, Maribor, Olimpia Ljubljana, Publikum Celje, Triglan Kranj.

SRI LANKA (@ £3): St. Benedict College Old Boys.

SOLOMON ISLANDS (@ £3): Kossa, Marist Red Fire.

SPAIN: Alaves, Albacete, Atletico Bilbao, Atletico Madrid, Barcelona, Cadiz, Celta de Vigo, Compostela, Dep La Coruna, Espanol, Extremadura, Getafe, Levante, Malaga, Mallorca, Murcia, Numancia, Osasuna, Racing Santander, Rayo Vallecano, Real Betis, Real Madrid, Real Oviedo, Real Sociedad, Sevilla, Tenerife, Valencia, Valladolid, Villareal, Zaragoza.

SWAZILAND (@£3): Green Mamba, Manzini Wanderers, Mbabane Highlanders, Mbabane Swallows, Moneni Pirates, Royal Leopards.

SWEDEN: Degerfors, Elfsborg, BK Hacken, GIF Sundsvall, Helsingborg, IFK Gothenborg, Malmo, IFK Norrkoping, Nykoping, Orebro.

SWITZERLAND: Aarau, Basel, Grasshoppers, Lausanne, Luzern, Neuchatel, St Gallen, Servette, Sion, Young Boys.

 

TAHITI (@ £3): Jeunesse Tahitiens, AS Manu Ura Paea, AS Pirae, AS Venus Mahina.

TANZANIA (@ £3): Mtibwa Sugar, Simba Sports.

THAILAND: Samutprakan, Sukohai.

TURKEY : Ankaragucu, Antalyaspor, Besiktas, Bursaspor, Fenerbahce, Galatasaray, Goztepe, Istanbulspor, Kocaelispor, Samsunspor, Sariyerspor, Sekerspor, Sivasspor, Trabzonspor, Vanspor.

UGANDA (@ £3): Kampala City Council, Villa.

UKRAINE: Chernomorets, Dinamo Kiev, Dnepr, Evis Nikolaev, Metalist Kharkov, Metalurg Mariupoli, Shakytyor Donetsk, Vorskla Poltava, Zirka Kirovograd.

URUGUAY : Nacional.

U.S.A. (@ £3): Chicago Fire, Chivas, Colorado Rapids, Columbus Crew, FC Dallas, DC United, New England Revolution, New York Red Bulls, Philadephia Union, Real Salt Lake, San Jose Earthquakes, Toronto, Vancouver Whitecaps.

VANUATU : Tafea.

ZAMBIA (@ £3): Green Buffaloes, Red Arrows.

ZIMBABWE (@ £3): CAPS United, Highlanders.

 

DISCOUNT SELECTIONS

CLUB SHOP & WHOLESALE DISCOUNT LIST:  CHOICE OF CLUBS IN ALL CASES IS MINE

Why not stock a display of badges in your Club Shop or start off a  collection with a discount selection?:

40 English League:    £70 post free in U.K.

80 English League*:  £135 post free in U.K.

20 Scottish League:       £38 post free in U.K. 

50 English/Scots League:     £90 post free in U.K.

25 Non-League badges:   £50 post free in U.K.

50 Non-League badges*:  £90 post free in U.K.

*assorted may include 2 each of same

CHOICE OF CLUBS IS MINE IN THESE DISCOUNTED SELECTIONS`

ADD OVERSEAS POSTAGE ON ABOVE SELECTIONS:  

EUROPE: ADD £5    REST OF WORLD: ADD £7    

 

TO ORDER BY POST OR ONLINE, SIMPLY CLICK HERE.

 

SUBSCRIPTIONS: First catalogue free, then available by subscription only. Send £2.50 UK, £5 Eire/Europe, £8 Rest of World) for next four issues. Catalogues are issued every 6 months.

 

PRODUCTION TERMS: LAPELS has produced badges for 250+ clubs and can quote for you. LAPELS prides itself upon its flexibility, so please feel free to discuss any specific requirements. Every effort will be made to accommodate you. We have a reputation for quality at a fair price.

 

PRODUCTION PRICES (TWO YEAR REPEAT ORDER PRICE IN BRACKETS)

INITIAL ORDER

COST PER BADGE

INITIAL ORDER

COST PER BADGE

 50 BADGES

£2.70 (£2-25)

250 BADGES

£1.65 (£1-50)

100 BADGES

£2.00 (£1-90)

300 BADGES

£1.60 (£1-50)

150 BADGES

£1.85 (£1-75)

500+ BADGES

£1.55 (£1-50)

200 BADGES

£1.75 (£1-60)

 


bullet Special Delivery postage and packing are the only extras. Add £7-50 to cover this for insured next day delivery.
bulletLAPELS is not registered for V.A.T.
bulletNo separate die charges.
bullet Above prices cover design and production for badges up to 1” max dimension. Please seek quote for larger designs.
bullet Prices cover from 1 to 3 coloured enamels on a gilt/chrome/nickel base. Extra colours available @ 10p each per badge.
bullet Orders of 100+ badges can be made in two colour variations at no extra cost (e.g. one version with blue outer and white centre; the other with colours reversed).
bullet Discounted prices shown in brackets relate to repeat orders received within 2 years of placing first/previous order. Please provide sample.
bullet Delivery is 7 weeks from approval of design, but 5-6 weeks regularly achieved.
bullet Choice available of rear clasps - standard brooch clasp, security clasp, butterfly clasp, or single stickpin.
bullet Badges delivered individually wrapped.

 

PRODUCTION TERMS

ORDER TYPE

PAYMENT DUE

METHOD

POSTAGE

PRICES

NEW DESIGNS

IN FULL BEFORE ARTWORK SUPPLIED

BY CHEQUE, BANK TRANSFER OR PAYPAL "GIFT"

SPECIAL DELIVERY ONLY EXTRA

50 BADGES UPWARD SHOWN ABOVE

REPEAT ORDERS WITHIN TWO YEARS

IN FULL BEFORE MANUFACTURE

AS ABOVE

AS ABOVE

50+ SHOWN ABOVE IN BRACKETS


LAPELS, 58 BY THE WOOD, CARPENDERS PARK, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE, WD19 5AF, ENGLAND

Home Badges Storage Order FAQs